img_1180

2017 MENTOR TEAMS | PHILACO

TEAM #1

Kevin Brown (Co-Team Leader + Board Member) | Urban Engineers Inc.
Alex Chan (Co-Team Leader + Board Member) | Gensler
Heather Robinson |Ewing Cole
Angelique Feuillet | Blackney Hayes Architects
Sarah Hayes | Blackney Hayes Architects
Christopher Rapone | AECOM
Jason Hennessey | AECOM
Andrew Paladino | AECOM
Sharyn Fallick | AECOM
Enoque Panzo | Turner Construction Co.
Patrick Prior | Turner Construction Co.
John McCarroll | Brandywine Realty Trust
Michael Kirby | Brandywine Realty Trust
Chris Scannapieco | Brandywine Realty Trust

 

TEAM #2

Alex Camps (Co-Team Leader) | Gilbane
Joanne Pizzo (Co-Team Leader) | Joanne Pizzo Design
Sara Pettit | MGA Partners Architects
Alyssa Stein | MGA Partners Architects
Kevin Ryan | NELSON
Cameron Griffiths | NELSON
Joshua Taylor | Wick Fisher White
Dozie Ibeh (Board Member) | Temple University
Wale Mabogunjo | Liberty Property Trust

 

TEAM #3

Eric Huefner (Co-Team Leader) | Langan Engineering & Environmental Services
Steve Cromity (Co-Team Leader + Board Member) | Daltile
Mahmoud Alafif | Langan Engineering & Environmental Services
Leonard Lui | Langan Engineering & Environmental Services
Hunter Proctor | NORR
Eric Yanovich | NORR
Trevor Reynolds | NORR
Erin McCulley | Cope Linder Architects
Ashley Liss | Cope Linder Architects
Christina Reggio | WRT

 

TEAM #4

Tim Stringfellow (Team Leader) | Torcon Inc.
Paul Knepley | Becker & Frondorf
Kaitlin O’Brien | JacobsWyper Architects
Lorena Alvarado | Schneider Electric
Amanda Mazie | Dranoff Properties
Feras Alsaggaf – Nalls Architecture Inc
Lance Claiborne | GBCA

 

TEAM #5

Michael Clark (Co-Team Leader) | Stantec
Krista Van Wassen (Co-Team Leader) | Stantec
Eric Kukieza | Stantec
Jacquelyn Nemitz | Stantec
Drew Sivertsen | Stantec
Travis Byrne | Stantec
David Rock | AstraZeneca

 

TEAM #6

Darren D’Achille (Team Leader) | Johnson Mirmiran Thompson, Inc.
Emilie Albert | Johnson Mirmiran Thompson, Inc.
Mathieu Savarit-Cosenza | Johnson Mirmiran Thompson, Inc.
Thomas Saldutti | Johnson Mirmiran Thompson, Inc. (Villanova)
Tyler Krechmer | Johnson Mirmiran Thompson, Inc.
Carlton Williams | Johnson Mirmiran Thompson, Inc.
Manijeh Haeri | Johnson Mirmiran Thompson, Inc.

 

TEAM #7

Vanessa Hejnas (Team Leader) | O’Donnell & Naccarato
Brian Rawlings (Board Member) | O’Donnell & Naccarato
Brian Hindes | O’Donnell & Naccarato
Mathu Davis | O’Donnell & Naccarato
Alexandra Little | O’Donnell & Naccarato
James Conners | Architecture Demarest
James Fratoni | Talson Solutions
Tom DiCampli | Liberty Property Trust

 

TEAM #8 – UPENN FRES Design and Construction

Rafael de Luna (Team Leader) | UPENN D&C
Mike Fohner | UPENN O&M
Jackie Beattie | UPENN RE
Heather Coyne | UPENN D&C
Susan Fry | UPENN O&M
Madeline Schuh | UPENN Sustainability
Caitlin Daley | Buell Kratzer Powell
Sara Deuth | Buell Kratzer Powell
Justin Matulewicz | Buell Kratzer Powell
Tim Schaefer | Buell Kratzer Powell
Christian Kronewetter | Keast & Hood
Anthony Fasano | Wick Fisher White

 

TEAM #9 – PENN MEDICINE

Joe Palombit (Team Leader) | Penn Medicine
Steve DiMambro | Penn Medicine
Carl St. Pierre | Pennoni
Craig Bryson | Pennoni
Nikolaus Marcella | Pennoni
Lekh Patel | Pennoni
Katherine Childers | Pennoni
Kevin Monaghan – HBS, Inc

 

TEAM #10

Darpan Patel (Co-Team Leader) | Aramark
Luke Sinopoli (Co-Team Leader) | WRT
Joe Healy (Board Member) | WRT
Suvir Hira | WRT
Monika Moechtar | WRT
Keiko Cramer | WRT
Modesto Bigas-Valedon | WRT
Christopher Wright | AECOM
Katherine Fletcher | AECOM
Michael Andrew | Designblendz Home Solutions

 

TEAM #11

Marisa Caban (Team Leader) | HOK
Caitlin Youngster | HOK
Richard Vilabrera | Stokes Architecture
Nicholas Kirn | AECOM

 

TEAM #12 – BUILDING FUTURES All–Female Team (Sponsored by CREW Philadelphia)

Christina Marconi (FALL Team Leader) | KSS Architects
Michelle Ungar | KSS Architects
Jessica Mangin | KSS Architects
Caitlin Feroce | KSS Architects
Prerana Appineni | KSS Architects
Sara Nordstrom | KSS Architects
Melanie Whedon | KSS Architects
Nichole Howell (SPRING Team Leader) | JKRP Architects
Dave Urffer (Board Member) | JKRP Architects
Lauren Eckberg | JKRP Architects
Meghan Brennan | JKRP Architects
David Maser | Gilbane Building Company
Lauren Davenport | Gilbane Building Company
Denise Richards | Keast & Hood Company
Amy Rivera | Rivera Structural Design, LLC
Christine Fiori (Board Member) | Drexel University Construction Management
Teresa Norton | Henderson Engineers
Bettyann Silvius | Bittenbender Construction
Angela McCaffery | Bittenbender Construction
Haley P. Samsi | PREIT
Maura C. Hesdon | Shoemaker Construction Co.
Sara Leon | Shoemaker Construction Co.
Tina Delia | Delia Designs
Trish Harrington (Board Member) | LF Driscoll

    The ACE Mentor Program of Eastern PA

    Founded in 2000, the ACE Mentor Program of Eastern Pennsylvania gives students from local high schools an exciting opportunity to learn more about potential careers in architecture, engineering and construction!

    Find us on Facebook